Packages and requirements

 

Dominica offers second passport and citizenship for life for the main applicant, applicant's spouse and dependent children (if any). Dominica's citizenship program requires making an economic contribution to the country. In exchange, applicants and their families are granted full citizenship. The economic contribution takes the form of a direct non-refundable payment made to the government. There are four options for obtaining citizenship

 

Package A - Single Applicant

A non-refundable investment of US$100,000.

 

Package B - Family Application One

Applicant plus spouse

A non-refundable investment of US$175,000.

 

Package C – Family Application Two

Applicant plus one spouse and two children below the age of 18 years

A non-refundable investment of US$200,000.

 

Package D – Family Application Three

Applicant plus one spouse and more than two children below the age of 18 years

A non-refundable investment of US$200,000 and US$50,000 for every additional person below the age of 18 years.

 

It is important to note here that the program's procedural requirements (for example mandatory interviews in Dominica) add to the effective cost. Interviews might be held at an Embassy closer to you. Please contact us to get preliminary quotation.

With the Dominica program, you do not need to make a monetary donation in advance. You place the funds designed for donation on the governmental escrow bank account and until the application is approved, they are not released to the Government.

Granted citizenship is for life and it is not revocable.

Issued passports are valid for 10 years, and passports for the children under 16 are being issued for 5 years. Expired passports or passports with no free visa pages left can be easily renewed for a small fee at the immigration and passport office in Dominica or at any Dominica consulate. Our agency will assist you to renew your passports with no need to personally travel to Dominica or its consulates.